Latest Sermon

December 2014
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Cub Den 7 (Web 1)
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Mike & Jenny Whatley

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm
Mike & Deb Scott  

(Click day to view main calendar)
2 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Boys & Girls Choir rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:30pm
Randy Wolfe, Director

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
3 Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Contact Frankie Croisant at frankiecroisant@f ...

IHN host recruitment mtg
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm
Amy Baird

Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
4 Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
5 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
6 A&NV rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Amal and the Night Visitors Contact Randy Wolfe at ...

(Click day to view main calendar)
7 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Bellenista Rehearsal
Time: 9:30am -10:45am

Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Lessons & Carols Practice/J2A activity
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
8 P940 Dens 1&8 (Webelo 2)
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Julie Anagnostou  

BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 2 (Tiger)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Justin Meyer

Stephen Ministry Supervision
Location: Ed Bldg, entire 2nd floor
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Susie Schmidt elisusie@cinci.rr.com  

(Click day to view main calendar)
9 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Stepping Forward
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
Time: 6:00pm
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click ...

Boys & Girls Choir rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:30pm
Randy Wolfe, Director

Vestry meeting
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm
Contact Greg Cargill at gcargill@cinci.rr.com

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
10 P940 Cub Den 5
Location: Bethany Room
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Contact Frankie Croisant at frankiecroisant@f ...

Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
11 Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm
Suzanne Masterson

Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
12 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
13 A&NV rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 10:00am -12:00pm
Amal and the Night Visitors Contact Randy Wolfe at ...

(Click day to view main calendar)
14 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Teen Bell Choir practice
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Jill Schiaparelli

Teen Bell Choir rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 5:30pm
Jill Schiaparelli

YAC Lessons & Carols
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Time & details TBD

(Click day to view main calendar)
15 BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 2 (Tiger)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Justin Meyer

Stephen Ministry Christmas party
Location: off-site
Time: 7:00pm

Women's Book Club
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact Laura Kennedy at lauraken@fuse.net

(Click day to view main calendar)
16 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Contact: Randy Wolfe

Boys & Girls Choir concert
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
17 Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Contact Frankie Croisant at frankiecroisant@f ...

Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
18 Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
19 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
20 piano recital (Hall)
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 2:30pm -5:00pm
Jeanne-Marie Hall

(Click day to view main calendar)
21 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Christmas Pageant
Location: Nave
Time: 5:00pm
Time & Details TBD

(Click day to view main calendar)
22 Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

(Click day to view main calendar)
23 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
24 Christmas Eve

Parish Office Closed

Festive Christmas Eve Service with Holy Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 5:00pm

Readings on the Coming Messiah with Carols
Location: Nave
Time: 10:00pm

The Christmas Eve Festival Choral Holy Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 10:30pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
25 Christmas Day

Parish Office Closed

(Click day to view main calendar)
26 Parish Office Closed

(Click day to view main calendar)
27 Eagle Scout Court of Honor
Location: Nave, Community Room
Time: 1:00pm -4:00pm
Ethan Clark and Patrick Cleaves

(Click day to view main calendar)
28 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Praise Team rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 12:30pm -2:30pm

A&NV rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 2:00pm -5:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
29 Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

(Click day to view main calendar)
30 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
31 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)