View Screen-Reader Accessible Site

Calendar

Previous Month Next Month

January 2013

Category:
Agenda View Month View RSS Feed Printable Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
• Office Closed for Holiday
Office Closed for Holiday

2
• Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm

3
• Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm

• Parish Choir Rehearsal
Parish Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm

4
• Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Location: nave
Time: 5:30pm

• Amahl and the Night Visitors
Amahl and the Night Visitors
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm

5
• Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm

• Amahl and the Night Visitors
Amahl and the Night Visitors
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm

6
• Eucharist, Rite I
Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am

• Church School
Church School
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

• Eucharist, Rite II
Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• Children's Choir Rehearsal
Children's Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm

• Prayer Minister Lab
Prayer Minister Lab
Location: Arimathea
Time: 2:30pm -4:30pm

• Rite 13
Rite 13
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

7
• Cub Scouts Dens 1 & 8
Cub Scouts Dens 1 & 8
Location: Music Media
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

• BSA 941
BSA 941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Cub Scout Pack 940, Den 7
Cub Scout Pack 940, Den 7
Location: Bethlehem Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: off site
Time: 7:00pm

8
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• Whiz Kids
Whiz Kids
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm

• Stepping Forward
Stepping Forward
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
Time: 6:00pm
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click ...

• West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

9
• Epistle deadline
Epistle deadline
Time: 9:00am

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem
Time: 6:30pm

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

10
• Parish Choir Rehearsal
Parish Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm

11
12
• Soup Supper
Soup Supper
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie

13
• Eucharist, Rite I
Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am

• Church School
Church School
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

• Eucharist, Rite II
Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• Children's Choir Rehearsal
Children's Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm

• Rite 13
Rite 13
Location: Kitchen & Community Room
Time: 5:00pm -7:00pm

• J2A
J2A
Location: Rite 13 classroom
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Parents meeting; evening activity

14
• Vestry
Vestry
Location: Dove Room
Time: 6:30pm

• BSA 941
BSA 941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Stephen Minister Supervision
Stephen Minister Supervision
Location: 2nd Floor - all classrooms
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: off site
Time: 7:00pm

15
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• Whiz Kids
Whiz Kids
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm

• West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

16
• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem
Time: 6:30pm

• Disaster Prep meeting
Disaster Prep meeting
Location: Deacons' Den
Time: 7:00pm

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

• Stephen Leaders
Stephen Leaders
Time: 7:45pm

• Piano recital
Piano recital
Location: Nave
Time: 8:00pm -9:45pm

17
• Parish Choir Rehearsal
Parish Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm

18
• Cub Scout Pinewood Derby set up
Cub Scout Pinewood Derby set up
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:00pm

19
• Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:30am -12:00pm
Eric Saddler

20
• Eucharist, Rite I
Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am

• Annual Meeting
Annual Meeting
Location: Nave
Time: 9:30am

• Eucharist, Rite II
Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• Children's Choir Rehearsal
Children's Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm

• Religious Emblem
Religious Emblem
Location: Beth/Jer
Time: 3:00pm

• Rite 13
Rite 13
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

21
• Gr WC Democratic Women
Gr WC Democratic Women
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm

• BSA 941
BSA 941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: off site
Time: 7:00pm

• Vestry orientation
Vestry orientation
Location: Music/Media room
Time: 7:00pm

22
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• Whiz Kids
Whiz Kids
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm

• West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

23
• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem
Time: 6:30pm

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

24
• Parish Choir Rehearsal
Parish Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm

25
26
• Stephen Ministry training retreat
Stephen Ministry training retreat
Location: off site

• Communion Enrichment
Communion Enrichment
Location: Nave
Time: 8:30am -10:00am

• Communion Enrichment
Communion Enrichment
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 10:00am -12:00pm

27
• Eucharist, Rite I
Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am

• Church School
Church School
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

• Eucharist, Rite II
Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood HE
Doverwood HE
Time: 11:00am

• Children's Choir Rehearsal
Children's Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm

• Religious Emblem
Religious Emblem
Location: Beth/Jer
Time: 3:00pm

• J2A
J2A
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

28
• Cub Scouts (Dens 1&8)
Cub Scouts (Dens 1&8)
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• BSA 941
BSA 941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Stephen Minister Supervision
Stephen Minister Supervision
Location: 2nd Floor Classrooms - all
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

29
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• Whiz Kids
Whiz Kids
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm

• West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• Cub Scout Den 2/Griffin Patrol
Cub Scout Den 2/Griffin Patrol
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:45pm -8:15pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

30
• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem
Time: 6:30pm

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

31
• Parish Choir Rehearsal
Parish Choir Rehearsal
Location: Choir Room
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm


January 1, 2013

January 2, 2013

Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Nave

January 3, 2013

Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Nave

Parish Choir Rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm
Location: Choir Room

January 4, 2013

Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Time: 5:30pm
Location: nave

Amahl and the Night Visitors
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave

January 5, 2013

Schubert Chorale rehearsal
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Nave

Amahl and the Night Visitors
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave

January 6, 2013

Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

Church School
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

Children's Choir Rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm
Location: Choir Room

Prayer Minister Lab
Time: 2:30pm -4:30pm
Location: Arimathea

Rite 13
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community Room

January 7, 2013

Cub Scouts Dens 1 & 8
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Music Media

BSA 941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Cub Scout Pack 940, Den 7
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Bethlehem Room

Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly Room

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm
Location: off site

January 8, 2013

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

Whiz Kids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg

Stepping Forward
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click HERE for more infomation.

West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Galilee Room

January 9, 2013

Epistle deadline
Time: 9:00am

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

January 10, 2013

Parish Choir Rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm
Location: Choir Room

January 12, 2013

Soup Supper
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Community Room
Frankie

January 13, 2013

Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

Church School
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

Children's Choir Rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm
Location: Choir Room

Rite 13
Time: 5:00pm -7:00pm
Location: Kitchen & Community Room

J2A
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Rite 13 classroom
Parents meeting; evening activity

January 14, 2013

Vestry
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Dove Room

BSA 941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly Room

Stephen Minister Supervision
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: 2nd Floor - all classrooms

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm
Location: off site

January 15, 2013

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

Whiz Kids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg

West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Galilee Room

January 16, 2013

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem

Disaster Prep meeting
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Deacons' Den

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

Stephen Leaders
Time: 7:45pm

Piano recital
Time: 8:00pm -9:45pm
Location: Nave

January 17, 2013

Parish Choir Rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm
Location: Choir Room

January 18, 2013

Cub Scout Pinewood Derby set up
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Community Room

January 19, 2013

Cub Scouts
Time: 7:30am -12:00pm
Location: Community Room
Eric Saddler

January 20, 2013

Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

Annual Meeting
Time: 9:30am
Location: Nave

Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

Children's Choir Rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm
Location: Choir Room

Religious Emblem
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Beth/Jer

Rite 13
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community Room

January 21, 2013

Gr WC Democratic Women
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room

BSA 941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly Room

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm
Location: off site

Vestry orientation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Music/Media room

January 22, 2013

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

Whiz Kids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg

West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Galilee Room

January 23, 2013

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

January 24, 2013

Parish Choir Rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm
Location: Choir Room

January 26, 2013

Communion Enrichment
Time: 8:30am -10:00am
Location: Nave

Communion Enrichment
Time: 10:00am -12:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

January 27, 2013

Eucharist, Rite I
Time: 7:30am

Church School
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

Eucharist, Rite II
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood HE
Time: 11:00am

Children's Choir Rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -12:45pm
Location: Choir Room

Religious Emblem
Time: 3:00pm
Location: Beth/Jer

J2A
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community Room

January 28, 2013

Cub Scouts (Dens 1&8)
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

BSA 941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Phoenix Patrol (Cub Scouts)
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly Room

Stephen Minister Supervision
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: 2nd Floor Classrooms - all

January 29, 2013

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

Whiz Kids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room and Ed Bldg

West Chester Boys & Girls Choirs
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

Cub Scout Den 2/Griffin Patrol
Time: 6:45pm -8:15pm
Location: Community Room

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Galilee Room

January 30, 2013

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

January 31, 2013

Parish Choir Rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:30pm
Location: Choir Room