Calendar

Previous Month Next Month

January 2015

Category:
Agenda View Month View RSS Feed Printable Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
• Holy Eucharist Rt I
Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Christian Formation, All Ages
Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

• Holy Eucharist Rt II
Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

• A&NV rehearsal
A&NV rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 1:00pm -4:00pm

• Rite 13 activity
Rite 13 activity
Location: Nazareth Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

5
• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

• Cub Den 7 (Web 1)
Cub Den 7 (Web 1)
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

• Discernment Committee
Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

• P940 Den 2 (Tiger)
P940 Den 2 (Tiger)
Location: Shell Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Justin Meyer

• P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm
Mike & Deb Scott  

• Stephen Ministry supervision
Stephen Ministry supervision
Location: 2nd floor, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 7:00pm
Susie Schmidt

6
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

• B&G Choir rehearsal
B&G Choir rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

7
• P940 Cub Den 5
P940 Cub Den 5
Location: Bethany Room
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie Croisant  

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

• Bellenistas rehearsal
Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

8
• A&NV dress rehearsal
A&NV dress rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm

• Parish Choir rehearsal
Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

9
• A&NV prep
A&NV prep
Location: Nave
Time: 5:00pm

• Amahl and the Night Visitors
Amahl and the Night Visitors
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

10
• Communion Enrichment Class
Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

• funeral reception
funeral reception
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -5:00pm
Frankie Croisant

• A&NV prep
A&NV prep
Location: Nave
Time: 5:00pm

• Amahl and the Night Visitors
Amahl and the Night Visitors
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

11
• Holy Eucharist Rt I
Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Christian Formation, All Ages
Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

• Holy Eucharist Rt II
Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

• Children's Choir rehearsal
Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Kathy Kramer

• Confirmation Class
Confirmation Class
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:00pm

12
• P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

• Discernment Committee
Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

• Kindervelt Group
Kindervelt Group
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm
Janice Curran Beth/Jer in January  

• P940 Den 6
P940 Den 6
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Mike Scott

13
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 2:00pm -5:30pm
Norm Ekberg

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

• Stepping Forward
Stepping Forward
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
Time: 6:00pm
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click ...

• Boys & Girls Choir
Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Nave, Community Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• Vestry meeting
Vestry meeting
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm
Contact Greg Cargill at gcargill@cinci.rr.com

• EfM
EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

14
• PEO
PEO
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 10:30am -2:00pm
Angi Meyer

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie Croisant  

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Bellenistas rehearsal
Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

15
• Parish Choir rehearsal
Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

16
17
• Communion Enrichment Class
Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

• Soup Supper
Soup Supper
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:30pm
Pat Madyda (295-6731) or Frankie Croisant (860-534 ...

18
• Holy Eucharist Rt I
Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Christian Formation, All Ages
Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

• Holy Eucharist Rt II
Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

• Children's Choir rehearsal
Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Kathy Kramer

• Praise Band rehearsal
Praise Band rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm -3:00pm
Patty Cargill

• Rite 13 activity
Rite 13 activity
Location: Nazareth Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

19
• Martin Luther King, Jr. day - Parish Office Closed
Martin Luther King, Jr. day - Parish Office Closed

• Organ tuning
Organ tuning
Location: Nave
Time: 8:00am -5:00pm
John Spain

• Discernment Committee
Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

20
• Organ tuning
Organ tuning
Location: Nave
Time: 8:00am -5:00pm
John Spain

• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

• Boys & Girls Choir
Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

21
• P940 Cub Den 5
P940 Cub Den 5
Location: Bethany Room
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie Croisant  

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

• Bellenistas rehearsal
Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

22
• IHN host recruiting committee meeting
IHN host recruiting committee meeting
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm
Contact Amy Baird at amyknits2much@hotmail.com &nb ...

• Parish Choir rehearsal
Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

23
• Pack 940 Pinewood Derby set up
Pack 940 Pinewood Derby set up
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Eric Huggins

24
• Pack 940 Pinewood Derby time trials
Pack 940 Pinewood Derby time trials
Location: Community Room
Time: 8:30am -12:00pm

• Communion Enrichment Class
Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

25
• Holy Eucharist Rt I
Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Annual Meeting
Annual Meeting
Location: Nave
Time: 9:30am

• Holy Eucharist Rt II
Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

• Children's Choir rehearsal
Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Kathy Kramer

• Confirmation Class
Confirmation Class
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:00pm
Joanna Leiserson

• J2A activity
J2A activity
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

• Men's Book Group
Men's Book Group
Time: 6:00pm
Contact Bill Pearce at labpearce67@gmail.com, Rob ...

26
• P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

• Discernment Committee
Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

• P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm
Contact Mike & Deb Scott at michael_rollie_sch ...

• Women's Book Club
Women's Book Club
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm
Contact:  Laura Kennedy at lauraken@fuse.net

27
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

• Boys & Girls Choir
Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

• Stephen Ministry training
Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

28
• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Bellenistas rehearsal
Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

• Bellenistas rehearsal
Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Kathy Kramer

29
• Parish Choir rehearsal
Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

30
31
• LoL Luth mtg
LoL Luth mtg
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 8:00am -3:30pm

• Communion Enrichment Class
Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Community Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Lora Saunders

• Stephen Ministry Training
Stephen Ministry Training
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 9:00am -3:00pm


January 4, 2015

Holy Eucharist Rt I
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Christian Formation, All Ages
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Location: Ed Building
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.com

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

A&NV rehearsal
Time: 1:00pm -4:00pm
Location: Nave

Rite 13 activity
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Nazareth Room

January 5, 2015

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Cub Den 7 (Web 1)
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly Room

Discernment Committee
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 2 (Tiger)
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Shell Room
Justin Meyer

P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Dove Room
Mike & Deb Scott  

Stephen Ministry supervision
Time: 7:00pm
Location: 2nd floor, Ed. Bldg.
Susie Schmidt

January 6, 2015

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

B&G Choir rehearsal
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Nave

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Alane Osborne  

January 7, 2015

P940 Cub Den 5
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Location: Bethany Room
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Frankie Croisant  

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by! Contact Bill ...

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

Bellenistas rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 8, 2015

A&NV dress rehearsal
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Nave

Parish Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 9, 2015

A&NV prep
Time: 5:00pm
Location: Nave

Amahl and the Night Visitors
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Nave

January 10, 2015

Communion Enrichment Class
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room

funeral reception
Time: 3:00pm -5:00pm
Location: Community Room
Frankie Croisant

A&NV prep
Time: 5:00pm
Location: Nave

Amahl and the Night Visitors
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Nave

January 11, 2015

Holy Eucharist Rt I
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Christian Formation, All Ages
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Location: Ed Building
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.com

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Children's Choir rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Kathy Kramer

Confirmation Class
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room

January 12, 2015

P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Location: Music/Media Room

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Discernment Committee
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

Kindervelt Group
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Butterfly Room
Janice Curran Beth/Jer in January  

P940 Den 6
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Dove Room
Mike Scott

January 13, 2015

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Time: 2:00pm -5:30pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Norm Ekberg

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Stepping Forward
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click HERE for more infomation.

Boys & Girls Choir
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Nave, Community Room

Vestry meeting
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Contact Greg Cargill at gcargill@cinci.rr.com

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Alane Osborne  

January 14, 2015

PEO
Time: 10:30am -2:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Angi Meyer

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Frankie Croisant  

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by! Contact Bill ...

Bellenistas rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 15, 2015

Parish Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 17, 2015

Communion Enrichment Class
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room

Soup Supper
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Community Room
Pat Madyda (295-6731) or Frankie Croisant (860-5342)

January 18, 2015

Holy Eucharist Rt I
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Christian Formation, All Ages
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Location: Ed Building
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.com

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Children's Choir rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Kathy Kramer

Praise Band rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -3:00pm
Location: Nave
Patty Cargill

Rite 13 activity
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Nazareth Room

January 19, 2015

Organ tuning
Time: 8:00am -5:00pm
Location: Nave
John Spain

Discernment Committee
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

January 20, 2015

Organ tuning
Time: 8:00am -5:00pm
Location: Nave
John Spain

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Boys & Girls Choir
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Alane Osborne  

January 21, 2015

P940 Cub Den 5
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Location: Bethany Room
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Frankie Croisant  

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by! Contact Bill ...

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

Bellenistas rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 22, 2015

IHN host recruiting committee meeting
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Galilee Room
Contact Amy Baird at amyknits2much@hotmail.com  

Parish Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 23, 2015

Pack 940 Pinewood Derby set up
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Community Room
Eric Huggins

January 24, 2015

Pack 940 Pinewood Derby time trials
Time: 8:30am -12:00pm
Location: Community Room

Communion Enrichment Class
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room

January 25, 2015

Holy Eucharist Rt I
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Annual Meeting
Time: 9:30am
Location: Nave

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Children's Choir rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Kathy Kramer

Confirmation Class
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Joanna Leiserson

J2A activity
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room

Men's Book Group
Time: 6:00pm
Contact Bill Pearce at labpearce67@gmail.com, Rob Turley at rsturley@mac.com or Baker Meyer at baker ...

January 26, 2015

P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm
Location: Music/Media Room

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Discernment Committee
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Dove Room
Contact Mike & Deb Scott at michael_rollie_schott@yahoo.com; goofy_gal17@yahoo.com

Women's Book Club
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Contact:  Laura Kennedy at lauraken@fuse.net

January 27, 2015

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Boys & Girls Choir
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Arimathea Room
Alane Osborne  

January 28, 2015

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by! Contact Bill ...

Bellenistas rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music/Media Room
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

Bellenistas rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Nave
Kathy Kramer

January 29, 2015

Parish Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

January 31, 2015

LoL Luth mtg
Time: 8:00am -3:30pm
Location: Music/Media Room

Communion Enrichment Class
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Location: Nave, Community Room
Lora Saunders

Stephen Ministry Training
Time: 9:00am -3:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room