View Screen-Reader Accessible Site

Calendar

Previous Month Next Month

April 2014

Category:
Agenda View Month View RSS Feed Printable Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
• Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks
Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks

• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Nazareth Classroom
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

2
• Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks
Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks

• Lenten Special
Lenten Special
Location: Community Room and Nave
Time: 6:00pm
Join Rev. Joanna as she leads the congregation in ...

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

3
• Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks
Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks

• Choir rehearsal
Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm

4
• Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks
Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks

• Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Location: Procter
Time: 5:00pm -12:00am

5
• Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Location: Procter

• Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks
Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks

6
• Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Location: Procter
Time: 12:00am -12:00pm

• Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks
Lakota & Fairfield Spring Breaks

• Eucharist, Rite 1
Eucharist, Rite 1
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Christian Formation, All Ages
Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

• Eucharist, Rite 2
Eucharist, Rite 2
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• Children's Choir rehearsal
Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media
Time: 12:00pm

• Navajoland meeting
Navajoland meeting
Location: Bethany Room
Time: 12:00pm

• Worship Team meeting
Worship Team meeting
Location: Nazareth Room
Time: 12:00pm

7
• P940 Bear Den
P940 Bear Den
Location: Butterfly room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• P940 Tiger Den
P940 Tiger Den
Location: Shell room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Stephen Ministry Leaders Meeting
Stephen Ministry Leaders Meeting
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 7:00pm

8
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room; Ed Building
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm

• Stepping Forward
Stepping Forward
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
Time: 6:00pm
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click ...

• Vestry meeting
Vestry meeting
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 6:30pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Nazareth Classroom
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

9
• Lenten Special
Lenten Special
Location: Community Room and Nave
Time: 6:00pm
Join Rev. Joanna as she leads the congregation in ...

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

10
• Choir rehearsal
Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm

11
12
• Palm Crosses in the making!
Palm Crosses in the making!
Location: Community Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00pm

13
• Palm Sunday
Palm Sunday

• Eucharist, Rite 1
Eucharist, Rite 1
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Christian Formation, All Ages
Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

• Eucharist, Rite 2
Eucharist, Rite 2
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• ASP meeting
ASP meeting
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 12:00pm

• Children's Choir rehearsal
Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media
Time: 12:00pm

14
• Holy Week
Holy Week

• Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm

• Cub Scout Dens 1&8
Cub Scout Dens 1&8
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Stephen Minister Supervision
Stephen Minister Supervision
Location: 2nd Floor Classrooms
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

15
• Holy Week
Holy Week

• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room; Ed Building
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm

• Praise Team rehearsal
Praise Team rehearsal
Time: 6:30pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Nazareth Classroom
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

16
• Holy Week
Holy Week

• Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm

• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

17
• Maundy Thursday
Maundy Thursday

• Holy Eucharist w/foot washing, stripping of the altar
Holy Eucharist w/foot washing, stripping of the altar
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm

• Choir rehearsal
Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm

• Vigil watch at the Altar of Repose
Vigil watch at the Altar of Repose
Location: Narthex
Time: 8:00pm -11:59pm

18
• Good Friday
Good Friday

• Vigil watch at the Altar of Repose
Vigil watch at the Altar of Repose
Location: Narthex
Time: 12:00am -12:00pm

• Communion from the reserved sacrament
Communion from the reserved sacrament
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm

• Parish Office Closes at 12noon
Parish Office Closes at 12noon
Time: 12:00pm

• Stations of the Cross
Stations of the Cross
Location: Nave
Time: 6:15pm

• Good Friday Liturgy
Good Friday Liturgy
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm

19
• Holy Saturday Liturgy
Holy Saturday Liturgy
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Great Vigil of Easter w/Holy Baptism
Great Vigil of Easter w/Holy Baptism
Location: (beginning in the) Community Room
Time: 8:00pm

20
• Easter Day
Easter Day

• Eucharist, Rite 1
Eucharist, Rite 1
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Eucharist, Rite 2
Eucharist, Rite 2
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• Men's Book Group
Men's Book Group
Location: The Braizenhead Pub
Time: 6:00pm

21
• Easter Monday
Easter Monday

• Parish Office Closed
Parish Office Closed

• Gr WC Democratic Women
Gr WC Democratic Women
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm

• P940 Bear Den
P940 Bear Den
Location: Butterfly room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• P940 Tiger Den
P940 Tiger Den
Location: Shell room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

• Praise Team rehearsal
Praise Team rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:30pm

• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

22
• Epistle deadline
Epistle deadline
Time: 9:00am

• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room; Ed Building
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Nazareth Classroom
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

23
• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm

24
• Choir rehearsal
Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm

25
• Saint Anne Friday Golf
Saint Anne Friday Golf
Location: Eagle Tee Golf Center
Time: 6:00pm

26
27
• Eucharist, Rite 1
Eucharist, Rite 1
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

• Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

• Christian Formation, All Ages
Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am

• Eucharist, Rite 2
Eucharist, Rite 2
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

• Rite 13 Celebration
Rite 13 Celebration
Location: Nave (during 10:45 service)
Time: 10:50am

• Doverwood MP
Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am

• Children's Choir rehearsal
Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media
Time: 12:00pm

• Pie Auction (ASP fundraiser)
Pie Auction (ASP fundraiser)
Location: Community Room
Time: 12:00pm

• Youth Memorial service for Kathryn Hamilton
Youth Memorial service for Kathryn Hamilton
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm

28
• Cub Scout Dens 1&8
Cub Scout Dens 1&8
Location: Music/Media
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

• BSA T941
BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm

• Stephen Minister Supervision
Stephen Minister Supervision
Location: 2nd Floor Classrooms - all
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

29
• Craft Group
Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm

• WhizKids
WhizKids
Location: Community Room; Ed Building
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm

• EfM
EfM
Location: Nazareth Classroom
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm

30
• Yoga
Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm

• Juggling Club!
Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

• Bellenistas
Bellenistas
Location: Music Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm


April 1, 2014

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Nazareth Classroom

April 2, 2014

Lenten Special
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Community Room and Nave
Join Rev. Joanna as she leads the congregation in small group discussion about the future of St. Ann ...

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by!

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

April 3, 2014

Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen

April 4, 2014

Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Time: 5:00pm -12:00am
Location: Procter

April 5, 2014

April 6, 2014

Genesis (diocesan youth retreat)
Time: 12:00am -12:00pm
Location: Procter

Eucharist, Rite 1
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Christian Formation, All Ages
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Location: Ed Building

Eucharist, Rite 2
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

Children's Choir rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Music/Media

Navajoland meeting
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Bethany Room

Worship Team meeting
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Nazareth Room

April 7, 2014

P940 Bear Den
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly room

P940 Tiger Den
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Shell room

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Stephen Ministry Leaders Meeting
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

April 8, 2014

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm
Location: Community Room; Ed Building

Stepping Forward
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click HERE for more infomation.

Vestry meeting
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Galilee Room

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Nazareth Classroom

April 9, 2014

Lenten Special
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Community Room and Nave
Join Rev. Joanna as she leads the congregation in small group discussion about the future of St. Ann ...

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by!

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

April 10, 2014

Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen

April 12, 2014

Palm Crosses in the making!
Time: 9:00am -11:00pm
Location: Community Room

April 13, 2014

Eucharist, Rite 1
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Christian Formation, All Ages
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Location: Ed Building

Eucharist, Rite 2
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

ASP meeting
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room

Children's Choir rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Music/Media

April 14, 2014

Stations of the Cross
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Nave

Cub Scout Dens 1&8
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Stephen Minister Supervision
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: 2nd Floor Classrooms

April 15, 2014

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

Stations of the Cross
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Nave

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm
Location: Community Room; Ed Building

Praise Team rehearsal
Time: 6:30pm

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Nazareth Classroom

April 16, 2014

Stations of the Cross
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Nave

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by!

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

April 17, 2014

Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen

Vigil watch at the Altar of Repose
Time: 8:00pm -11:59pm
Location: Narthex

April 18, 2014

Vigil watch at the Altar of Repose
Time: 12:00am -12:00pm
Location: Narthex

Communion from the reserved sacrament
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Nave

Stations of the Cross
Time: 6:15pm
Location: Nave

Good Friday Liturgy
Time: 7:00pm
Location: Nave

April 19, 2014

Holy Saturday Liturgy
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Great Vigil of Easter w/Holy Baptism
Time: 8:00pm
Location: (beginning in the) Community Room

April 20, 2014

Eucharist, Rite 1
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Eucharist, Rite 2
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

Men's Book Group
Time: 6:00pm
Location: The Braizenhead Pub

April 21, 2014

Gr WC Democratic Women
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room

P940 Bear Den
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Butterfly room

P940 Tiger Den
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm
Location: Shell room

Praise Team rehearsal
Time: 6:30pm
Location: Nave

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

April 22, 2014

Epistle deadline
Time: 9:00am

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm
Location: Community Room; Ed Building

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Nazareth Classroom

April 23, 2014

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by!

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room

April 24, 2014

Choir rehearsal
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Location: Music/Media, Nave, kitchen

April 25, 2014

Saint Anne Friday Golf
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Eagle Tee Golf Center

April 27, 2014

Eucharist, Rite 1
Time: 7:30am
Location: Nave

Eucharist, Prayer & Praise
Time: 9:00am
Location: Nave

Christian Formation, All Ages
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Location: Ed Building

Eucharist, Rite 2
Time: 10:45am
Location: Nave

Rite 13 Celebration
Time: 10:50am
Location: Nave (during 10:45 service)

Doverwood MP
Time: 11:00am
Location: Doverwood

Children's Choir rehearsal
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Music/Media

Pie Auction (ASP fundraiser)
Time: 12:00pm
Location: Community Room

Youth Memorial service for Kathryn Hamilton
Time: 6:00pm
Location: Nave

April 28, 2014

Cub Scout Dens 1&8
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm
Location: Music/Media

BSA T941
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Location: Community Room

Stephen Minister Supervision
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: 2nd Floor Classrooms - all

April 29, 2014

Craft Group
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Location: Community Room

WhizKids
Time: 3:30pm -5:00pm
Location: Community Room; Ed Building

EfM
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Location: Nazareth Classroom

April 30, 2014

Yoga
Time: 6:30pm -7:15pm
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem

Juggling Club!
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Location: Community Room
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn this exciting new ministry. Stop on by!

Bellenistas
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Location: Music Room