Latest Sermon

January 2015
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
1 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
2 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
3 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
4 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

A&NV rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 1:00pm -4:00pm

Rite 13 activity
Location: Nazareth Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
5 BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Cub Den 7 (Web 1)
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 2 (Tiger)
Location: Shell Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Justin Meyer

P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm
Mike & Deb Scott  

Stephen Ministry supervision
Location: 2nd floor, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 7:00pm
Susie Schmidt

(Click day to view main calendar)
6 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

B&G Choir rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

(Click day to view main calendar)
7 P940 Cub Den 5
Location: Bethany Room
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie Croisant  

Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
8 A&NV dress rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 6:00pm -9:00pm

Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
9 A&NV prep
Location: Nave
Time: 5:00pm

Amahl and the Night Visitors
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
10 Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

funeral reception
Location: Community Room
Time: 3:00pm -5:00pm
Frankie Croisant

A&NV prep
Location: Nave
Time: 5:00pm

Amahl and the Night Visitors
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
11 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Kathy Kramer

Confirmation Class
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
12 P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

Kindervelt Group
Location: Butterfly Room
Time: 7:00pm
Janice Curran Beth/Jer in January  

P940 Den 6
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Mike Scott

(Click day to view main calendar)
13 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 2:00pm -5:30pm
Norm Ekberg

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Stepping Forward
Location: Faith Community Church, 8230 Cox Road, West Chester, OH 45069
Time: 6:00pm
St. Anne provides meal and volunteer base. Click ...

Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Nave, Community Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

Vestry meeting
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm
Contact Greg Cargill at gcargill@cinci.rr.com

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

(Click day to view main calendar)
14 PEO
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 10:30am -2:00pm
Angi Meyer

Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie Croisant  

Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
15 Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
16 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
17 Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

Soup Supper
Location: Community Room
Time: 6:30pm
Pat Madyda (295-6731) or Frankie Croisant (860-534 ...

(Click day to view main calendar)
18 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Christian Formation, All Ages
Location: Ed Building
Time: 9:45am -10:30am
Contact: Jeff Leininger at mleininger1@cinci.rr.co ...

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Kathy Kramer

Praise Band rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 12:00pm -3:00pm
Patty Cargill

Rite 13 activity
Location: Nazareth Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)
19 Martin Luther King, Jr. day - Parish Office Closed

Organ tuning
Location: Nave
Time: 8:00am -5:00pm
John Spain

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

(Click day to view main calendar)
20 Organ tuning
Location: Nave
Time: 8:00am -5:00pm
John Spain

Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

(Click day to view main calendar)
21 P940 Cub Den 5
Location: Bethany Room
Time: 6:30pm -7:30pm
Contact: Brooke Fabian at brookefabian3@gmail.com

Yoga
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:30pm
Frankie Croisant  

Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Prayer Team - prayer & meditation
Location: Nave
Time: 7:00pm
Fran Sweeney fsweeney@one.net  

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
22 IHN host recruiting committee meeting
Location: Galilee Room
Time: 7:00pm
Contact Amy Baird at amyknits2much@hotmail.com &nb ...

Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
23 Pack 940 Pinewood Derby set up
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:00pm
Eric Huggins

(Click day to view main calendar)
24 Pack 940 Pinewood Derby time trials
Location: Community Room
Time: 8:30am -12:00pm

Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Bethlehem Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am

(Click day to view main calendar)
25 Holy Eucharist Rt I
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30am

Prayer & Praise Eucharist
Location: Nave
Time: 9:00am

Annual Meeting
Location: Nave
Time: 9:30am

Holy Eucharist Rt II
Location: Nave
Time: 10:45am

Doverwood MP
Location: Doverwood
Time: 11:00am
Margot  Marples lmarples@cinci.rr.com  

Children's Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 12:00pm -1:00pm
Kathy Kramer

Confirmation Class
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:00pm
Joanna Leiserson

J2A activity
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 6:00pm -8:00pm

Men's Book Group
Time: 6:00pm
Contact Bill Pearce at labpearce67@gmail.com, Rob ...

(Click day to view main calendar)
26 P940 Webelo Dens 1&8
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:30pm

BSA T941
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -8:30pm
Scoutmaster Rich Finley  

Discernment Committee
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
Contact: Suzanne Masterson

P940 Den 6 (Wolf)
Location: Dove Room
Time: 7:00pm
Contact Mike & Deb Scott at michael_rollie_sch ...

Women's Book Club
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm
Contact:  Laura Kennedy at lauraken@fuse.net

(Click day to view main calendar)
27 Craft Group
Location: Community Room
Time: 10:30am -2:30pm
Janice Curran dojan42@fuse.net  

WhizKids
Location: Community Room, Ed. Bldg.
Time: 3:30pm -6:00pm
Contact Norm Ekberg at freedones@aol.com

Boys & Girls Choir
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 6:30pm -8:00pm

EfM
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Contact Baker Meyer at bakermeyer@mac.com

Stephen Ministry training
Location: Arimathea Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:30pm
Alane Osborne  

(Click day to view main calendar)
28 Juggling Club!
Location: Community Room
Time: 7:00pm -9:00pm
All skill levels and all ages welcome to learn thi ...

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 7:30pm -8:45pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

Bellenistas rehearsal
Location: Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Kathy Kramer

(Click day to view main calendar)
29 Parish Choir rehearsal
Location: Music/Media Room, Nave
Time: 7:30pm -9:00pm
Contact: Kathy Kramer at rkmkramer@yahoo.com

(Click day to view main calendar)
30 No Events

(Click day to view main calendar)
31 LoL Luth mtg
Location: Music/Media Room
Time: 8:00am -3:30pm

Communion Enrichment Class
Location: Nave, Community Room
Time: 9:00am -11:00am
Lora Saunders

Stephen Ministry Training
Location: Bethlehem/Jerusalem Room
Time: 9:00am -3:00pm

(Click day to view main calendar)